Skip to content
Stateside Ants
statesideants.com

Stateside Ants Coupon Codes

Coupon codes
1
Top verified deal
15% OFF
Last verified
21d ago

USDA-permitted queen ants and colonies shipped live-guaranteed to all 48 continental states. Founded by a field myrmecologist. 450+ five-star reviews.

Today's best Stateside Ants deals

1 active offer · AI-verified

Codes apply automatically with the Couponly extension →

  • TOP VERIFIED
    15% OFF
    CODE

    15% Off Across All Products

    Works SitewideVerified 21d ago

Never miss a Stateside Ants code

One email when new verified codes drop. Unsubscribe anytime.

At a glance

Stateside Ants coupons at a glance.

Couponly tracks 1 active Stateside Ants offer — 1 promo code, with discounts up to 15% off. We last checked them 21 days ago.

1
Active offers
AI-verified
1
Coupon codes
ready to use
15%
Best discount
off, today
15%
Average discount
across offers
1
Added this month
new offers
21 days ago
Last checked
for live offers
About Stateside Ants

The story behind Stateside Ants.

USDA-permitted queen ants and colonies shipped live-guaranteed to all 48 continental states. Founded by a field myrmecologist. 450+ five-star reviews.

Couponly tracks every Stateside Ants promo code that surfaces in real time across community forums and shared deals, then auto-tests each one against a live cart — so only verified, currently-working discounts ever reach you.

Visit statesideants.com
Active offers
1
AI-verified
Best discount
15% off
today
Category
Business & Industrial
on Couponly
Platform
Wix
storefront
Store information

Shipping, returns & support at Stateside Ants.

The key things to know before you buy at Stateside Ants — summarized from the store's own policy pages.

Last updated September 5, 2026

Shipping

We ship live ants within the United States and ship as soon as the order can be processed.

  • Ships to United States only

Returns & refunds

Return and refund terms cover DOA scenarios and post-shipment eligibility based on shipping issues.

  • DOA queen policy: if the queen dies during shipping, a refund or replacement is provided with evidence within 8 hours of delivery; after shipment, refunds are only if the queen arrives deceased or the colony is mortally damaged due to a shipping issue.
Return policy

How to get help

You can reach Stateside Ants support by email.

  • Email

Auto-summarized from the store's published policies — always confirm details at checkout.

Expert guide

How to save at Stateside Ants.

A practical guide to Stateside Ants's coupons, discounts, and policies — built from the store's own pages and our verified offers.

Last updated September 5, 2026
01

Why Stateside Ants is a trusted source for live ants

Stateside Ants LLC focuses on live ant purchases with a stated Live Arrival Guarantee and clear care guidance. Orders ship within the United States, with carrier-delivery handling once in transit. The store提供s general care information and emphasizes customer responsibility for post-arrival care.

  • Live arrival guarantee for queen ants with provided evidence requirements
  • US-only shipping to reduce cross-border risk
  • Clear terms for cancellations before shipment and post-shipment limitations
  • Care guidance is provided as general information (customer responsibility)
02

How to redeem the 15% off coupon (across all products)

Stateside Ants currently offers a 15% discount across all products. The discount requires entering the store’s code at checkout. For security and policy reasons, we don’t publish the literal code here; you’ll find the code on the coupon’s details in the store page or during checkout.

  • Code-based discount applies to all products
  • Code appears at checkout or in the coupon details on the site
  • No code should be printed in prose—enter it when prompted at checkout
03

What the coupon covers (discounts, exclusions, stacking, limits)

The active offer is a 15% discount across all products. The policy details do not specify extra exclusions or stacking rules beyond the general terms; the 15% applies to eligible items during the checkout process when the code is used.

  • Discount is 15% off across all products
  • No specific item exclusions listed in the policy excerpt provided
  • No explicit stacking rules stated in the policies available here
04

Shipping, delivery, and processing times

Stateside Ants ships within the United States. Processing times may vary; live ants are shipped as soon as the order can be processed, and listed shipping times refer to time in carrier hands. They may delay shipments if there is a potential weather issue.

  • US-only delivery
  • Processing before shipment; shipping times start once the carrier has the package
  • Possible delays due to weather or routing; Stateside Ants assists with claims or accommodations when possible
05

Returns, refunds, and cancellations for live ants

The terms specify: orders may be canceled before shipment for a full refund. After shipment, orders containing live ants cannot be canceled or refunded unless the queen arrives deceased or the colony is mortally damaged due to a shipping issue. The customer is responsible for providing accurate shipping addresses.

  • Cancel before shipment for a full refund
  • No post-shipment refunds unless queen dead or colony mortally damaged due to shipping
  • Customer bears responsibility for address accuracy
06

Live arrival guarantee and colony care after delivery

The policy guarantees live arrival of ants. If a queen dies during shipping, you can get a refund or replacement with evidence within 8 hours of delivery. If the queen survives but the colony is severely damaged, Stateside Ants may provide a free replacement colony if the situation is not salvageable.

  • Queen death in transit eligible for refund or replacement with proof within 8 hours
  • Severe colony damage may qualify for a free replacement if not salvageable
  • Care guidance is provided, but customer assumes ongoing care responsibility after arrival
07

Care responsibilities and safety

After arrival, customers are responsible for caring for the ants. Stateside Ants notes that improper care or setup, incorrect temperature or humidity, neglect, or failure to follow care guidance can lead to colony issues. The policy also notes ants may sting or cause allergic reactions, and customers assume handling risks.

  • Customer bears responsibility for care after delivery
  • Improper care, temperature, humidity, or neglect can affect outcomes
  • Ants may sting or cause allergies; handle with care
08

Payment, checkout, and gift cards

payments are processed securely by third-party providers (e.g., Wix and PayPal). The privacy policy confirms that Stateside Ants does not store credit card details and uses third-party processors for payments.

  • Payments handled by third-party processors
  • No storage of credit card details by Stateside Ants
  • Gift cards are not explicitly described in the provided policy excerpt

Sections marked “General tip” are broad shopping guidance, not store-stated facts — always confirm the specifics at checkout.

Seasonal guide

When to find the best Stateside Ants deals.

A general shopping calendar for the months ahead — these are broad retail patterns, not Stateside Ants-specific announcements. Time a working code to one of these and you stack the savings.

  1. Late October~5 weeks away

    Halloween

    Beyond costumes, many stores run pre-holiday teaser promos in the last week of October.

  2. November 11~2 months away

    Singles' Day (11.11)

    The world's biggest shopping day — global brands run deep one-day deals.

  3. Late November~2 months away

    Black Friday

    The year's deepest discounts. Stack a working code on top of the sale price where the store allows it.

  4. Early December~2 months away

    Cyber Monday

    The Monday after Black Friday leans online-only, often with extra code drops and free-shipping offers.

  5. December~3 months away

    Holiday & Christmas sales

    Promotions run through the month; watch shipping cut-off dates as it gets closer to the 25th.

General shopping tips · sale timing varies by retailer and year — always confirm the live offer.

Real saver reviews

What shoppers say about Stateside Ants.

No reviews yet.

Coupon FAQ

Using Stateside Ants coupons.

Is there free shipping or a minimum order for Stateside Ants?

The policy excerpt does not specify free shipping or minimum order amounts; it states shipping within the United States and processing times, with carrier delivery in transit.

How do I redeem the 15% off coupon at Stateside Ants?

Enter the store’s code at checkout to receive the 15% discount across all products; the literal code is shown in the coupon details on the site, not in prose.

Does the 15% discount apply to all products without exclusions?

The 15% discount is described as across all products, but the policy does not list explicit item exclusions in the available text.

Can I cancel my order after it’s shipped?

No. According to the policy, after shipment orders containing live ants cannot be canceled or refunded unless the queen arrives deceased or the colony is mortally damaged due to shipping.

What should I do if the queen dies during shipping?

Provide clear photo or video evidence of the deceased queen within 8 hours of delivery, then you may receive a refund or replacement.

What happens if the colony arrives unhealthy but the queen is alive?

The policy notes that the colony’s health will be reviewed, and replacements or accommodations may be offered when the colony is below standard, even if the queen survives.

Where can I ship my order?

Stateside Ants ships within the United States only.

What if I input an incorrect address?

The customer is responsible for providing an accurate and complete shipping address; the store is not liable for losses caused by incorrect or incomplete addresses.

How soon will I receive my order once it’s shipped?

Processing and shipping times are defined by the carrier’s handling; once shipped, delivery times are in the carrier’s hands.

What if I need to contact support about my order?

Contact options are listed on the store’s policy pages, and you can reach them through the channels provided on the website for questions about terms, orders, or support.

Do I need to be home to receive my shipment?

You are not required to be home at the time of delivery, but you should retrieve shipments promptly to minimize stress to the ants.

Are there safety considerations I should know before buying ants?

Yes. Ant species may bite or sting, and customers should research species behavior and safety before purchasing; Stateside Ants notes they are not liable for injuries from handling.

What is the returns policy if I change my mind and haven’t shipped yet?

Before shipment, orders may be canceled for a full refund.

What methods are used to protect my data during checkout?

Payments are processed by third-party providers; the privacy policy notes data security measures and that Stateside Ants does not store payment details.

Skip the copy-paste.
Let Couponly auto-apply.

Install the extension and Couponly will test every Stateside Ants code at checkout, then apply the best working one — automatically.

Coming soon

The Stateside Ants name and logo are trademarks of their respective owner, shown here (including any monochrome rendering we derive for visual consistency) solely to identify the store and its offers. Couponly is an independent service — listing a store implies no endorsement or sponsorship by Stateside Ants, and we may earn a commission when you shop through our links. See our Terms for details.

Couponly

Couponly is operated by a private limited company registered in Estonia. Promotions, discounts, and coupon codes displayed by Couponly are subject to the terms and conditions of the respective merchants and may change or expire at any time. Couponly may earn commissions from qualifying purchases made through affiliate partnerships or promotional links. Store names and logos belong to their respective owners and are used only to identify the stores whose offers we list; no affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Google Chrome and the Chrome logo are trademarks of Google LLC. Firefox is a trademark of the Mozilla Foundation. Microsoft Edge is a trademark of the Microsoft group of companies. Safari is a trademark of Apple Inc. Couponly is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by these companies; their names and logos are used only to refer to those browsers.

© 2026 Couponly. Made for shoppers.Free browser extension · no account needed