Skip to content
Shot Darts
shotdarts.com

Shot Darts Coupon Codes

Coupon codes
8
Top verified deal
25% OFF
Last verified
2d ago

We’ve been making exceptional darts gear loved by players since 1970. Every high-end tungsten barrel is still 100% designed, prototyped and made in New Zealand.

Today's best Shot Darts deals

8 active offers · AI-verified

Codes apply automatically with the Couponly extension →

  • TOP VERIFIED
    20% OFF
    CODE

    20% Off Across All Products

    Works SitewideVerified 3d ago
  • 25% OFF
    CODE

    25% Off Across All Products

    Works SitewideVerified 3d ago
  • 10% OFF
    CODE

    10% Off Across All Products

    Works SitewideVerified 3d ago
  • 20% OFF
    CODE

    20% Off Across All Products

    Works SitewideVerified 4d ago
  • CODE
    CODE

    Extra Savings on Select Items

    Works SitewideVerified 5d ago
  • 10% OFF
    CODE

    10% Off Across All Products

    Works SitewideVerified 2d ago
  • 10% OFF
    CODE

    10% Off Across All Products

    Works SitewideVerified 2d ago
  • CODE
    CODE

    Extra Savings on Select Items

    Works SitewideVerified 3d ago

Never miss a Shot Darts code

One email when new verified codes drop. Unsubscribe anytime.

At a glance

Shot Darts coupons at a glance.

Couponly tracks 8 active Shot Darts offers — 8 promo codes, with discounts up to 25% off. We last checked them 2 days ago.

8
Active offers
AI-verified
8
Coupon codes
ready to use
25%
Best discount
off, today
16%
Average discount
across offers
1
Added this month
new offers
2 days ago
Last checked
for live offers
About Shot Darts

The story behind Shot Darts.

We’ve been making exceptional darts gear loved by players since 1970. Every high-end tungsten barrel is still 100% designed, prototyped and made in New Zealand.

Couponly tracks every Shot Darts promo code that surfaces in real time across community forums and shared deals, then auto-tests each one against a live cart — so only verified, currently-working discounts ever reach you.

Visit shotdarts.com
Active offers
8
AI-verified
Best discount
25% off
today
Category
Sports & Outdoors
on Couponly
Platform
Webflow
storefront
Expert guide

How to save at Shot Darts.

A practical guide to Shot Darts's coupons, discounts, and policies — built from the store's own pages and our verified offers.

Last updated September 11, 2026
01

Store background and identity (Shot Darts)

General tip

Shot Darts is built around a family-minded ethos and a focus on high-quality darts gear. The brand emphasizes a connection to Michael Smith’s story and the idea that “family is everything, grit and tenacity always pay off.” The store markets across categories like steel tip sets, soft tip sets, shafts, flights, and apparel, and highlights a range of products designed for hobbyists to competitive players.

  • Founding era referenced as EST 1970
  • Product lines include Steel Tip, Soft Tip, flights, shafts, and polo shirts
  • Brand narrative centers on Michael Smith and the Shot Darts team
02

Navigating the Shot Darts catalog

General tip

Whether you’re building a starter setup or upgrading a high-end rig, Shot Darts lists items across multiple categories with individual product pages. The catalog includes a variety of price points to suit different budgets, from small add-ons to complete dart sets.

  • Browse by product type (e.g., Dart Sets, Flights, Shafts)
  • Each item shows its own price and variant options
  • Product pages include both steel tip and soft tip options
03

What you can expect to find in prices (discounts not printed here)

General tip

Shot Darts shows a variety of price points across products. Examples pulled from the live catalog illustrate the range of prices customers may encounter on items such as flight sets, shirts, and dart sets.

  • Examples seen in catalog include $1.50 flight sets, $59.99 polo shirts, $154.99 steel tip dart sets
  • Some smaller items are listed at $0.99 or $1.50 in the flight-set category
  • High-end dart sets can approach $249.99 or more
04

Coupon use and redemption basics

General tip

Coupons and promo codes (as listed on the store’s active coupons page) can typically be applied at checkout to reduce the order total. Look for a promo field on the cart or checkout page to apply the eligible code(s) before completing your purchase.

  • Check the store’s active coupons page for current offers
  • Apply the code in the checkout promo field before finalizing the order
  • Code application is typically per order on the checkout screen
05

Shipping, delivery, and where Shot Darts ships

General tip

Shot Darts operates with a New Zealand-based HQ and manufacturing presence, and a U.S. distribution hub for U.S. orders. This indicates a cross-border footprint aimed at serving customers in multiple regions.

  • NZ HQ & manufacturing listed as part of Shot Darts operations
  • US Distribution Hub listed for U.S. customers
06

Returns, exchanges, and refunds (what to expect)

General tip

Returns and refunds are handled under the store’s returns policy. While the exact terms aren’t enumerated in the source excerpt, the policy exists as part of the standard shopping experience and will guide eligibility, timelines, and process steps.

  • Return policy is part of the store’s terms and conditions
  • Refunds/exchanges follow the stated store policy
07

Payment and checkout basics

General tip

At checkout, you typically select a payment method and apply any promo codes. The store supports a straightforward checkout flow aligned with standard ecommerce practices.

  • Promo codes apply at checkout
  • Checkout supports common payment methods typically used on ecommerce sites
08

Support and contact channels

General tip

Shot Darts provides a contact page for customer questions, comments, or concerns. The site indicates the ability to reach the team via the contact form and notes separate hubs for New Zealand and the United States.

  • New Zealand HQ & manufacturing contact channel
  • US Distribution Hub contact channel
  • Reach out via the site’s contact form
09

Seasonal and new coupon cadence (store-driven)

General tip

Deals and coupons are described as existing on an active coupons page, with new offers appearing as part of the store’s promotions. This cadence is store-driven and may rotate over time.

  • Active coupons exist on the store’s page
  • Offers can change over time with new promotions

Sections marked “General tip” are broad shopping guidance, not store-stated facts — always confirm the specifics at checkout.

Seasonal guide

When to find the best Shot Darts deals.

A general shopping calendar for the months ahead — these are broad retail patterns, not Shot Darts-specific announcements. Time a working code to one of these and you stack the savings.

  1. Late October~5 weeks away

    Halloween

    Beyond costumes, many stores run pre-holiday teaser promos in the last week of October.

  2. November 11~2 months away

    Singles' Day (11.11)

    The world's biggest shopping day — global brands run deep one-day deals.

  3. Late November~2 months away

    Black Friday

    The year's deepest discounts. Stack a working code on top of the sale price where the store allows it.

  4. Early December~2 months away

    Cyber Monday

    The Monday after Black Friday leans online-only, often with extra code drops and free-shipping offers.

  5. December~3 months away

    Holiday & Christmas sales

    Promotions run through the month; watch shipping cut-off dates as it gets closer to the 25th.

General shopping tips · sale timing varies by retailer and year — always confirm the live offer.

Real saver reviews

What shoppers say about Shot Darts.

No reviews yet.

Coupon FAQ

Using Shot Darts coupons.

Do Shot Darts coupons apply to all products?

Coupons are presented as active offers on the store’s coupons page; eligibility for each coupon is defined by the offer details on that page and at checkout.

How do I redeem a coupon on Shot Darts?

Typically, you enter the promo code in the checkout promo field before completing your purchase; ensure the code is applicable to your cart as shown on the coupons page.

Are there any shipping restrictions I should know about?

The store indicates a New Zealand HQ and a US distribution hub, suggesting shipping operations across regions; specific restrictions would be listed in the shipping policy.

What is the return window for Shot Darts purchases?

Returns and refunds are governed by the store’s returns policy; refer to that policy for eligibility, timelines, and the process.

Can I stack multiple coupons on a single order?

Stacking rules are defined by the store’s active coupon terms; check the coupon details to see if stacking is allowed.

What payment methods does Shot Darts accept?

Checkout typically supports standard payment methods used in ecommerce; exact methods are listed at checkout.

Is there a first-time buyer discount at Shot Darts?

Any new-customer or first-order discount would be specified on the store’s active coupons page; details are provided there.

Can I use a coupon after placing the order?

Most promo codes must be applied at checkout; post-purchase code application is generally not available.

Does Shot Darts offer gift cards?

Gift card availability would be listed in the store’s policies or product pages; check the site for gift card options if relevant.

How can I track my order after purchase?

Order tracking details are typically provided after shipment, via the order status in your account or a shipment notification.

What should I do if my coupon code isn’t working?

Verify the code, ensure it’s still valid, check exclusions and minimums on the coupon details, and try again at checkout.

Who do I contact for support with a coupon issue?

Use the store’s contact channels listed on the contact page or submit an inquiry via the site’s form for assistance.

Skip the copy-paste.
Let Couponly auto-apply.

Install the extension and Couponly will test every Shot Darts code at checkout, then apply the best working one — automatically.

Coming soon

The Shot Darts name and logo are trademarks of their respective owner, shown here (including any monochrome rendering we derive for visual consistency) solely to identify the store and its offers. Couponly is an independent service — listing a store implies no endorsement or sponsorship by Shot Darts, and we may earn a commission when you shop through our links. See our Terms for details.

Couponly

Couponly is operated by a private limited company registered in Estonia. Promotions, discounts, and coupon codes displayed by Couponly are subject to the terms and conditions of the respective merchants and may change or expire at any time. Couponly may earn commissions from qualifying purchases made through affiliate partnerships or promotional links. Store names and logos belong to their respective owners and are used only to identify the stores whose offers we list; no affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Google Chrome and the Chrome logo are trademarks of Google LLC. Firefox is a trademark of the Mozilla Foundation. Microsoft Edge is a trademark of the Microsoft group of companies. Safari is a trademark of Apple Inc. Couponly is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by these companies; their names and logos are used only to refer to those browsers.

© 2026 Couponly. Made for shoppers.Free browser extension · no account needed