Skip to content
i-Bead Inc.
ibeadcanada.com

i-Bead Inc. Coupon Codes

Coupon codes
2
Top verified deal
15% OFF
Last verified
18d ago

Canada's favourite bead supplier with over 10,000 products and a 7500 square foot showroom. Shop online or visit us in store. Specializing in Preciosa, Miyuki, and Toho seed beads, semi-precious gemstones, leather, furs, craft supplies and more!

Today's best i-Bead Inc. deals

2 active offers · AI-verified

Codes apply automatically with the Couponly extension →

  • TOP VERIFIED
    15% OFF
    CODE

    15% Off Across All Products

    Works SitewideVerified 18d ago
  • 10% OFF
    CODE

    10% Off Site-wide

    Works SitewideVerified 18d ago

Never miss a i-Bead Inc. code

One email when new verified codes drop. Unsubscribe anytime.

At a glance

i-Bead Inc. coupons at a glance.

Couponly tracks 2 active i-Bead Inc. offers — 2 promo codes, with discounts up to 15% off. We last checked them 18 days ago.

2
Active offers
AI-verified
2
Coupon codes
ready to use
15%
Best discount
off, today
13%
Average discount
across offers
2
Added this month
new offers
18 days ago
Last checked
for live offers
About i-Bead Inc.

The story behind i-Bead Inc..

Canada's favourite bead supplier with over 10,000 products and a 7500 square foot showroom. Shop online or visit us in store. Specializing in Preciosa, Miyuki, and Toho seed beads, semi-precious gemstones, leather, furs, craft supplies and more!

Couponly tracks every i-Bead Inc. promo code that surfaces in real time across community forums and shared deals, then auto-tests each one against a live cart — so only verified, currently-working discounts ever reach you.

Visit ibeadcanada.com
Active offers
2
AI-verified
Best discount
15% off
today
Category
Fashion
on Couponly
Platform
Shopify
storefront
Store information

Shipping, returns & support at i-Bead Inc..

The key things to know before you buy at i-Bead Inc. — summarized from the store's own policy pages.

Last updated September 4, 2026

How to get help

You can reach i-Bead Inc. support via email, phone.

  • Email
  • Phone
  • Customer Service Hours (EST) Monday-Saturday: 10am - 6pm Sunday: 11am-5pm
Contact page

Auto-summarized from the store's published policies — always confirm details at checkout.

Expert guide

How to save at i-Bead Inc..

A practical guide to i-Bead Inc.'s coupons, discounts, and policies — built from the store's own pages and our verified offers.

Last updated September 4, 2026
01

About i-Bead Canada (store snapshot)

i-Bead Canada is a Canadian distributor of beads, jewelry and craft supplies, specializing in semi-precious gemstones, seed beads, aboriginal arts and crafts, leather working, and more. The store carries over 13,000 products in-store and serves customers from hobbyists to professional designers.

  • Canadian distributor of beads and craft supplies
  • Specializes in semi-precious gemstones, seed beads, aboriginal arts
  • Over 13,000 products in-store
  • Customer-focused service and fast turnaround
02

How to use a coupon code at i-Bead Canada

General tip

Redeeming a coupon at i-Bead Canada is straightforward. During checkout, enter the active code in the designated field to apply the discount. The site currently runs two active codes: one for 10% off site-wide and another for 15% off across all products.

  • Enter the code at checkout to apply discount
  • Codes are required at redemption
  • Two active codes: 10% off site-wide; 15% off across all products
03

What the coupons cover (exclusions, stacking, min orders, new-customer limits)

General tip

The current real offers provide 10% off site-wide and 15% off across all products. Details on exclusions, stacking rules, minimum order requirements, or new-customer limits come from the store’s policy pages and the active codes. In general, discounts apply to relevant product categories and may have restrictions as defined by the store (see policy pages for exact terms).

  • 10% off site-wide
  • 15% off across all products
  • Policy pages define exclusions and stacking rules
  • Terms apply per code and store policy
04

How much you can save at i-Bead Canada

General tip

Savings come in two real offers: 10% off site-wide and 15% off across all products. Use either code at checkout to reduce your order total by the specified percentage.

  • 10% off site-wide
  • 15% off across all products
  • Savings are percentage-based and applied at checkout
05

How to save more at i-Bead Canada (practical tips)

General tip

Maximize savings by: using the code at checkout, building your cart to ensure the discount applies to eligible items, and taking advantage of any site features. If you use a coupon extension or a savings tool, ensure it auto-applies the best available code at checkout.

  • Enter the right code at checkout
  • Add eligible items to cart to qualify
  • Consider savings tools that auto-apply the best code
06

Shipping, delivery, returns & refunds (practical guidance)

For delivery and returns guidance, refer to i-Bead Canada’s Shipping and Refunds Help Centre. Customer service is available from Monday–Saturday 10am–6pm EST and Sunday 11am–5pm EST. The Head Office/Courier details are listed for contacting support. New Year’s Day and several statutory holidays are observed (store hours noted above).

  • Customer service hours: Mon-Sat 10am-6pm EST; Sun 11am-5pm EST
  • Head Office: Wahnapitae, ON
  • Phoneline and email contacts available via the Help Centre
  • Refer to Shipping Refunds Help Centre for specifics
07

Payment & checkout basics (what to know)

General tip

i-Bead Canada’s checkout process accepts standard payment methods as per the store’s policy pages and supports applying a coupon code at checkout. Gift cards and other payment options are referenced in the general checkout guidance located in the policy sections and Help Centre.

  • Code application at checkout
  • Gift cards mentioned in policy guidance
  • Standard payment methods listed in policy pages
08

How to contact i-Bead Canada support

For assistance, contact options include phone and email through the Help Centre. If immediate assistance is required, use the phone channel; otherwise, email and expect a response within a day.

  • Phone support during business hours
  • Head Office address provided for inquiries

Sections marked “General tip” are broad shopping guidance, not store-stated facts — always confirm the specifics at checkout.

Seasonal guide

When to find the best i-Bead Inc. deals.

A general shopping calendar for the months ahead — these are broad retail patterns, not i-Bead Inc.-specific announcements. Time a working code to one of these and you stack the savings.

  1. Late October~5 weeks away

    Halloween

    Beyond costumes, many stores run pre-holiday teaser promos in the last week of October.

  2. November 11~2 months away

    Singles' Day (11.11)

    The world's biggest shopping day — global brands run deep one-day deals.

  3. Late November~2 months away

    Black Friday

    The year's deepest discounts. Stack a working code on top of the sale price where the store allows it.

  4. Early December~2 months away

    Cyber Monday

    The Monday after Black Friday leans online-only, often with extra code drops and free-shipping offers.

  5. December~3 months away

    Holiday & Christmas sales

    Promotions run through the month; watch shipping cut-off dates as it gets closer to the 25th.

General shopping tips · sale timing varies by retailer and year — always confirm the live offer.

Real saver reviews

What shoppers say about i-Bead Inc..

No reviews yet.

Coupon FAQ

Using i-Bead Inc. coupons.

Do you offer free shipping?

The store policy references a Shipping Help Centre for specifics; the current active coupons are percentage-based discounts and do not specify shipping exemptions. Check the Shipping & Refunds Help Centre for the latest details.

What delivery times can I expect?

Delivery times are not listed here. Please refer to the Shipping Help Centre or contact support for estimated timelines based on location and shipping method.

What is the return window for purchases?

Returns and refunds guidance are available in the Shipping and Refunds Help Centre; please review the policy there or contact support for specifics on eligibility and timeframes.

How do I redeem a coupon code?

During checkout, enter the active code in the designated field to apply the discount. The store currently shows two active codes: 10% off site-wide and 15% off across all products.

Why might a coupon code not work on my order?

Possible reasons include code restrictions, exclusions in policy pages, minimum order requirements, or the item not being eligible under the current code terms. Check the policy pages and ensure you’re applying the correct code at checkout.

Is stacking allowed, and can I use more than one coupon per order?

The policy pages define stacking rules for coupons. The current active codes are presented as individual offers; refer to the store policy to confirm stacking permissions for your order.

Is there a new-customer or first-order discount?

The active offers listed are 10% off site-wide and 15% off across all products. The policy pages would specify any new-customer only terms if applicable.

What payment methods are accepted at checkout?

The store’s checkout guidance references standard payment methods in its policy pages; for exact methods, see the payments section within the policy or checkout page.

Can I use a gift card at i-Bead Canada?

Gift cards are mentioned in the checkout guidance of the policy pages; use them per the policy terms at checkout.

How do I track my order once it’s shipped?

Order tracking details would be available after shipping; consult the Help Centre or contact support for tracking information and how to access it.

What should I do if I can’t reach a representative by phone?

If phone support isn’t available, email the Help Centre and you should receive a response within a day.

Where can I find the latest active coupons?

Active coupons are listed on the store’s offers page; at present, two active codes exist: 10% off site-wide and 15% off across all products.

What hours is customer service available?

Customer service hours are Monday–Saturday 10am–6pm EST and Sunday 11am–5pm EST.

Skip the copy-paste.
Let Couponly auto-apply.

Install the extension and Couponly will test every i-Bead Inc. code at checkout, then apply the best working one — automatically.

Coming soon

The i-Bead Inc. name and logo are trademarks of their respective owner, shown here (including any monochrome rendering we derive for visual consistency) solely to identify the store and its offers. Couponly is an independent service — listing a store implies no endorsement or sponsorship by i-Bead Inc., and we may earn a commission when you shop through our links. See our Terms for details.

Couponly

Couponly is operated by a private limited company registered in Estonia. Promotions, discounts, and coupon codes displayed by Couponly are subject to the terms and conditions of the respective merchants and may change or expire at any time. Couponly may earn commissions from qualifying purchases made through affiliate partnerships or promotional links. Store names and logos belong to their respective owners and are used only to identify the stores whose offers we list; no affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Google Chrome and the Chrome logo are trademarks of Google LLC. Firefox is a trademark of the Mozilla Foundation. Microsoft Edge is a trademark of the Microsoft group of companies. Safari is a trademark of Apple Inc. Couponly is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by these companies; their names and logos are used only to refer to those browsers.

© 2026 Couponly. Made for shoppers.Free browser extension · no account needed