Skip to content
Rentalcars.com
rentalcars.com

Rentalcars.com Coupon Codes

Coupon codes
14
Top verified deal
25% OFF
Last verified
12d ago

Find the best rental prices on luxury, economy, and family rental cars with FREE amendments in over 60,000 locations worldwide, reserve online today!

Today's best Rentalcars.com deals

14 active offers · AI-verified

Codes apply automatically with the Couponly extension →

  • TOP VERIFIED
    15% OFF
    CODE

    15% Off Across All Products

    Works SitewideVerified 12d ago
  • 10% OFF
    CODE

    10% Off (Across All Products)

    Works SitewideVerified 12d ago
  • 15% OFF
    CODE

    15% Off Car Rentals

    Works SitewideVerified 12d ago
  • 11% OFF
    CODE

    11% Off Car Rentals

    Works SitewideVerified 12d ago
  • 10% OFF
    CODE

    10% Off Your Next Rental

    Works SitewideVerified 12d ago
  • 10% OFF
    CODE

    10% Off Airport Miami Terms Apply (members Only)

    Works SitewideVerified 12d ago
  • 10% OFF
    CODE

    10% Off Your Next Rental

    Works SitewideVerified 12d ago
  • 15% OFF
    CODE

    15% Off Select Items

    Works SitewideVerified 12d ago
  • 10% OFF
    CODE

    10% Off Your Next Rental

    Works SitewideVerified 12d ago
  • 10% OFF
    CODE

    10% Off Any Rental

    Works SitewideVerified 12d ago
  • 5% OFF
    CODE

    5% Off Your Next Rental

    Works SitewideVerified 12d ago
  • 10% OFF
    CODE

    10% Off Car Rental

    Works SitewideVerified 12d ago

Never miss a Rentalcars.com code

One email when new verified codes drop. Unsubscribe anytime.

At a glance

Rentalcars.com coupons at a glance.

Couponly tracks 14 active Rentalcars.com offers — 14 promo codes, with discounts up to 25% off. We last checked them 12 days ago.

14
Active offers
AI-verified
14
Coupon codes
ready to use
25%
Best discount
off, today
12%
Average discount
across offers
1
Added this month
new offers
12 days ago
Last checked
for live offers
About Rentalcars.com

The story behind Rentalcars.com.

Find the best rental prices on luxury, economy, and family rental cars with FREE amendments in over 60,000 locations worldwide, reserve online today!

Couponly tracks every Rentalcars.com promo code that surfaces in real time across community forums and shared deals, then auto-tests each one against a live cart — so only verified, currently-working discounts ever reach you.

Visit rentalcars.com
Active offers
14
AI-verified
Best discount
25% off
today
Category
Travel
on Couponly
Website
rentalcars.com
verified store
Store information

Shipping, returns & support at Rentalcars.com.

The key things to know before you buy at Rentalcars.com — summarized from the store's own policy pages.

Last updated June 27, 2026

How to get help

You can reach Rentalcars.com support via live chat, phone, email.

  • Live Chat
  • Phone
  • Email
  • Open now: 24 Hours
Contact page

Auto-summarized from the store's published policies — always confirm details at checkout.

Expert guide

How to save at Rentalcars.com.

A practical guide to Rentalcars.com's coupons, discounts, and policies — built from the store's own pages and our verified offers.

Last updated June 27, 2026
01

Store at a glance and how coupons work

General tip

Rentalcars.com offers a set of active coupon codes that require entering a code at checkout. The largest discount currently listed is 25% off. Some offers are age- or location-specific (for example, airport or member-only terms). All active offers shown require using a code.

  • Largest current discount: 25% off
  • All active offers require a code
  • Some offers are airport-specific or restricted to members
02

How much you can save (discount sizes you can expect)

General tip

Savings at a glance come in several sizes. Based on the active coupons, you can expect discounts such as 5% off, 10% off, 11% off, 15% off, and up to 25% off. There is also a $50 off offer that applies across all products, with the condition that a code is used.

  • 5% off
  • 10% off
  • 11% off
  • 15% off
  • 25% off
  • $50 off Across All Products
03

How to redeem a coupon at Rentalcars.com

General tip

To redeem a coupon at Rentalcars.com, select your rental and proceed to checkout. Enter the coupon code in the designated field on the checkout page to apply the discount. Each listed offer requires a code.

  • Find the code on the coupon listing
  • Enter code at checkout in the discount code field
  • Discount applies to the order when code is accepted
04

What the coupons cover (exclusions and scope)

General tip

Coupons shown are code-based offers. Some offers have specific conditions such as airport-related terms or membership requirements. The active offers include a mix of percentage discounts and a fixed dollar amount, all of which require a code.

  • Some offers are airport-specific (e.g., airport terms apply)
  • Some offers are members-only
  • Discounts come as percentage or fixed dollar amount
05

How to save more beyond coupons

General tip

Combo savings can come from using the best available code, attempting to stack where permitted (note: the store policy does not specify stacking rules here), and exploring tools like a coupon extension that auto-applies the best code. Also consider entering a code for the largest available percentage off or the fixed dollar amount when applicable.

  • Use the best available code at checkout
  • Look for automatic code-applying tools (Couponly-style extensions)
  • Aim for the largest percentage off when multiple codes are valid
06

Shipping, delivery, and pickup basics

General tip

Rentalcars.com centers on car rental bookings rather than physical shipping. Delivery specifics relate to pickup locations and times during the rental process, handled through the Rentalcars checkout flow and the rental-provider terms.

  • Pickup location and time selection occur during booking
  • Delivery/shipping concepts do not apply the same way as physical goods
  • Checkout flow governs how and when you collect your rental
07

Payments, checkout, and gift cards

General tip

Payment methods and checkout details are handled in the rental checkout flow. Gift cards, if available, would be applied within the booking process as part of the payment method selection.

  • Payment options are processed at checkout
08

Account and new-customer considerations

General tip

The coupons include a range of offers, some of which may be restricted by membership or account-type. Specific new-customer or first-order terms are not spelled out in the visible coupon list. Refer to the checkout prompts and any site notices for eligibility.

  • Some offers may be member-specific
  • New-customer terms are not explicitly stated in the coupon list
09

Support and how to get help

General tip

If you need help with a booking or a coupon, Rentalcars.com offers live chat and phone support. When you call, having your booking reference handy helps the agent locate your details quickly.

  • Live chat available for quick assistance
  • Phone support is available; have your booking reference ready
  • Email support is also an option when applicable
10

Policy context and trust signals

General tip

Rentalcars.com emphasizes human rights commitments and privacy protections as part of its policies. Travelers should review the privacy notice for how personal data is collected, stored, and processed when using the service.

  • Privacy practices and human rights commitments are published by the store

Sections marked “General tip” are broad shopping guidance, not store-stated facts — always confirm the specifics at checkout.

Seasonal guide

When to find the best Rentalcars.com deals.

A general shopping calendar for the months ahead — these are broad retail patterns, not Rentalcars.com-specific announcements. Time a working code to one of these and you stack the savings.

  1. Late October~6 weeks away

    Halloween

    Beyond costumes, many stores run pre-holiday teaser promos in the last week of October.

  2. November 11~2 months away

    Singles' Day (11.11)

    The world's biggest shopping day — global brands run deep one-day deals.

  3. Late November~2 months away

    Black Friday

    The year's deepest discounts. Stack a working code on top of the sale price where the store allows it.

  4. Early December~3 months away

    Cyber Monday

    The Monday after Black Friday leans online-only, often with extra code drops and free-shipping offers.

  5. December~3 months away

    Holiday & Christmas sales

    Promotions run through the month; watch shipping cut-off dates as it gets closer to the 25th.

General shopping tips · sale timing varies by retailer and year — always confirm the live offer.

Real saver reviews

What shoppers say about Rentalcars.com.

No reviews yet.

Coupon FAQ

Using Rentalcars.com coupons.

Do all coupon codes at Rentalcars.com apply to my entire booking or only parts of it?

All active offers require entering a code at checkout; the exact applicability (total vs. specific items) is determined by the individual coupon and the checkout system.

What is the biggest discount I can get with Rentalcars.com coupons?

The biggest discount listed among active offers is 25% off, with additional options including 10%, 11%, 15% off, and a $50 cross-product reduction.

Are there any coupons that only work for airport rentals or members?

Yes. Some offers specify airport terms or member-only eligibility, so check the coupon details for any location or eligibility restrictions.

Can I stack multiple codes on a single Rentalcars.com booking?

The active offers are listed as individual code-based promotions. The provided information does not specify stacking rules; use the best single code per checkout unless the site indicates otherwise.

How do I know which codes are current and valid?

The store page lists currently active coupons (13 in total). Use the codes shown there at checkout; codes expire only per the store’s timing rules, which aren’t detailed here.

Is there a minimum rental value to use a coupon?

The coupon list includes discounts of various sizes and a $50 off offer, but no explicit minimum purchase amount is stated in the available information.

What payment methods are accepted when using a coupon?

Payment methods are processed at checkout; coupons are applied during the checkout process as part of payment considerations.

What should I do if a coupon code doesn’t work at checkout?

Ensure you’re applying the code exactly as shown and that the offer is valid for your booking (airport or member restrictions may apply). If problems persist, contact support via live chat or phone for assistance.

Do any coupons apply to gift cards or special bundles?

The active list includes discounts for across all products and specific categories, but there’s no explicit notation about gift cards or bundles in the provided details.

How quickly can I receive help if I have a booking issue?

The store provides 24/7 support via phone and live chat, so you can get assistance at any time if you have an urgent booking question.

How do I contact Rentalcars.com for support?

Use the live chat option on the site or call the support line; having your booking reference ready helps the agent locate your details faster.

When do the current coupons expire or how often are new ones released?

The information lists active coupons but does not specify expiration dates or cadence for new offers; check the coupons page for the latest, current codes.

Skip the copy-paste.
Let Couponly auto-apply.

Install the extension and Couponly will test every Rentalcars.com code at checkout, then apply the best working one — automatically.

Coming soon

The Rentalcars.com name and logo are trademarks of their respective owner, shown here (including any monochrome rendering we derive for visual consistency) solely to identify the store and its offers. Couponly is an independent service — listing a store implies no endorsement or sponsorship by Rentalcars.com, and we may earn a commission when you shop through our links. See our Terms for details.

Couponly

Couponly is operated by a private limited company registered in Estonia. Promotions, discounts, and coupon codes displayed by Couponly are subject to the terms and conditions of the respective merchants and may change or expire at any time. Couponly may earn commissions from qualifying purchases made through affiliate partnerships or promotional links. Store names and logos belong to their respective owners and are used only to identify the stores whose offers we list; no affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Google Chrome and the Chrome logo are trademarks of Google LLC. Firefox is a trademark of the Mozilla Foundation. Microsoft Edge is a trademark of the Microsoft group of companies. Safari is a trademark of Apple Inc. Couponly is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by these companies; their names and logos are used only to refer to those browsers.

© 2026 Couponly. Made for shoppers.Free browser extension · no account needed