Skip to content
Dr. Becker's Bites
drbeckersbites.com

Dr. Becker's Bites Coupon Codes

Coupon codes
20
Top verified deal
20% OFF

Shop now for all your healthy, tasty and organic treats for dogs and cats. Formulated by Dr. Karen Becker, these award-winning single ingredient treats are handmade in the USA and are 100% grain/gluten/filler free. Family owned and operated since 1997.

Today's best Dr. Becker's Bites deals

20 active offers · last checked 3 months ago

Codes apply automatically with the Couponly extension →

These offers haven't been re-checked recently — they may have changed or expired. Verify on the store before relying on one.

  • TOP VERIFIED
    10% OFF
    CODE

    10% Off Across All Products

    Works Sitewide
  • 15% OFF
    CODE

    15% Off Select Items

    Works Sitewide
  • 15% OFF
    CODE

    15% Off Across All Products

    Works Sitewide
  • 20% OFF
    CODE

    20% Off Across All Products

    Works Sitewide
  • 15% OFF
    CODE

    15% Off Across All Products

    Works Sitewide
  • 15% OFF
    CODE

    15% Off Across All Products

    Works Sitewide
  • 15% OFF
    CODE

    15% Off Across All Products

    Works Sitewide
  • 15% OFF
    CODE

    15% Off Select Items

    Works Sitewide
  • 15% OFF
    CODE

    15% Off Across All Products

    Works Sitewide
  • 15% OFF
    CODE

    15% Off Across All Products

    Works Sitewide
  • 15% OFF
    CODE

    15% Off Across All Products

    Works Sitewide
  • 15% OFF
    CODE

    15% Off Across All Products

    Works Sitewide

Never miss a Dr. Becker's Bites code

One email when new verified codes drop. Unsubscribe anytime.

At a glance

Dr. Becker's Bites coupons at a glance.

Couponly tracks 20 active Dr. Becker's Bites offers — 20 promo codes, with discounts up to 20% off. We last checked them 3 months ago.

20
Active offers
tracked
20
Coupon codes
ready to use
20%
Best discount
off, today
15%
Average discount
across offers
3 months ago
Last checked
for live offers
About Dr. Becker's Bites

The story behind Dr. Becker's Bites.

Shop now for all your healthy, tasty and organic treats for dogs and cats. Formulated by Dr. Karen Becker, these award-winning single ingredient treats are handmade in the USA and are 100% grain/gluten/filler free. Family owned and operated since 1997.

Couponly tracks Dr. Becker's Bites promo codes that surface across community forums and shared deals and tests them against a live cart. We last re-checked these offers 3 months ago, so confirm them at checkout before you rely on one.

Visit drbeckersbites.com
Active offers
20
last checked 3 months ago
Best discount
20% off
today
Category
Pets
on Couponly
Platform
Shopify
storefront
Store information

Shipping, returns & support at Dr. Becker's Bites.

The key things to know before you buy at Dr. Becker's Bites — summarized from the store's own policy pages.

Last updated June 27, 2026

Shipping

Dr. Becker's Bites ships USPS Priority Mail or UPS Ground from St Anne, Illinois on weekdays.

  • Free over $49+
  • 2-7 working days
  • Ships to United States only
Shipping policy

Returns & refunds

They offer a 30-day unconditional satisfaction guarantee. You are responsible for return shipping and will be offered store credit or a refund if you are not 100% satisfied. They do not refund tax or shipping.

  • 30-day returns
  • unconditional satisfaction guarantee; purchaser pays return shipping
Return policy

How to get help

You can reach Dr. Becker's Bites support by email.

  • Email
Contact page

Auto-summarized from the store's published policies — always confirm details at checkout.

Savings hacks

Six ways to save more, every time.

01 —

Reveal, then paste at checkout

Pick a code above and hit “Show code”. We copy it to your clipboard and open drbeckersbites.com so you can paste it straight into the promo box before you pay.

02 —

Always check sitewide before product-specific

Sitewide Dr. Becker's Bites codes apply to your whole cart and often stack with free-shipping thresholds, while product codes lock you into a single item. Start broad, then narrow.

03 —

Build your cart first, then test

Most percentage codes have a minimum order threshold. Assemble the cart you actually want — a code that looks small can become significant on a larger order.

04 —

First-order pop-ups are negotiable

Open drbeckersbites.com in a fresh incognito window — the welcome pop-up almost always offers 10–15% off your first order, and it usually stacks with our verified codes.

05 —

Cart-abandonment unlocks a better code

Build your cart, close the tab, and wait a day. Many retailers email a recovery code a few points above their public offer. Couponly auto-detects these too.

06 —

Let the extension do it for you

Install Couponly’s free extension and it tests every working Dr. Becker's Bites code at checkout, then applies the best one automatically — no copy-paste.

Seasonal guide

When to find the best Dr. Becker's Bites deals.

A general shopping calendar for the months ahead — these are broad retail patterns, not Dr. Becker's Bites-specific announcements. Time a working code to one of these and you stack the savings.

  1. Early September~2 weeks away

    Labor Day

    Weekend sales clearing end-of-summer stock — strong on apparel and outdoor gear.

  2. Late October~2 months away

    Halloween

    Beyond costumes, many stores run pre-holiday teaser promos in the last week of October.

  3. November 11~3 months away

    Singles' Day (11.11)

    The world's biggest shopping day — global brands run deep one-day deals.

  4. Late November~3 months away

    Black Friday

    The year's deepest discounts. Stack a working code on top of the sale price where the store allows it.

  5. Early December~3 months away

    Cyber Monday

    The Monday after Black Friday leans online-only, often with extra code drops and free-shipping offers.

General shopping tips · sale timing varies by retailer and year — always confirm the live offer.

Real saver reviews

What shoppers say about Dr. Becker's Bites.

No reviews yet.

Skip the copy-paste.
Let Couponly auto-apply.

Install the extension and Couponly will test every Dr. Becker's Bites code at checkout, then apply the best working one — automatically.

Coming soon

The Dr. Becker's Bites name and logo are trademarks of their respective owner, shown here (including any monochrome rendering we derive for visual consistency) solely to identify the store and its offers. Couponly is an independent service — listing a store implies no endorsement or sponsorship by Dr. Becker's Bites, and we may earn a commission when you shop through our links. See our Terms for details.

Couponly

Couponly is operated by a private limited company registered in Estonia. Promotions, discounts, and coupon codes displayed by Couponly are subject to the terms and conditions of the respective merchants and may change or expire at any time. Couponly may earn commissions from qualifying purchases made through affiliate partnerships or promotional links. Store names and logos belong to their respective owners and are used only to identify the stores whose offers we list; no affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Google Chrome and the Chrome logo are trademarks of Google LLC. Firefox is a trademark of the Mozilla Foundation. Microsoft Edge is a trademark of the Microsoft group of companies. Safari is a trademark of Apple Inc. Couponly is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by these companies; their names and logos are used only to refer to those browsers.

© 2026 Couponly. Made for shoppers.Free browser extension · no account needed