Skip to content
Aimé Leon Dore
aimeleondore.com

Aimé Leon Dore Coupon Codes

Coupon codes
3
Top verified deal
40% OFF
Last verified
32d ago

Created in 2014, Aimé Leon Dore is a fashion and lifestyle brand based out of New York City.

Today's best Aimé Leon Dore deals

3 active offers · last checked 32 days ago

Codes apply automatically with the Couponly extension →

  • TOP VERIFIED
    10% OFF
    CODE

    10% Off Leon Dore Cycling Tee

    Works Sitewide
  • 40% OFF
    CODE

    40% Off Clearance Items

    Works Sitewide
  • 30% OFF
    CODE

    30% Off Select Items

    Works Sitewide

Never miss a Aimé Leon Dore code

One email when new verified codes drop. Unsubscribe anytime.

At a glance

Aimé Leon Dore coupons at a glance.

Couponly tracks 3 active Aimé Leon Dore offers — 3 promo codes, with discounts up to 40% off. We last checked them 32 days ago.

3
Active offers
tracked
3
Coupon codes
ready to use
40%
Best discount
off, today
27%
Average discount
across offers
32 days ago
Last checked
for live offers
About Aimé Leon Dore

The story behind Aimé Leon Dore.

Created in 2014, Aimé Leon Dore is a fashion and lifestyle brand based out of New York City.

Couponly tracks Aimé Leon Dore promo codes that surface across community forums and shared deals and tests them against a live cart. We last re-checked these offers 32 days ago, so confirm them at checkout before you rely on one.

Visit aimeleondore.com
Active offers
3
last checked 32 days ago
Best discount
40% off
today
Category
Fashion
on Couponly
Platform
Shopify
storefront
Store information

Shipping, returns & support at Aimé Leon Dore.

The key things to know before you buy at Aimé Leon Dore — summarized from the store's own policy pages.

Last updated June 27, 2026

Shipping

Aimé Leon Dore ships to worldwide destinations. Carrier-based timelines apply depending on the destination.

  • 5-7 business days for international and domestic orders; 4-6 business days for EU and UK orders.
  • Ships worldwide

Returns & refunds

Returns are allowed within a stated window, with conditions on item status and packaging.

  • 30-day returns
  • unworn with original packaging and hangtags; initial shipping costs not refunded
Policies

Auto-summarized from the store's published policies — always confirm details at checkout.

Expert guide

How to save at Aimé Leon Dore.

A practical guide to Aimé Leon Dore's coupons, discounts, and policies — built from the store's own pages and our verified offers.

Last updated June 27, 2026
01

Overview: Aimé Leon Dore and how coupons fit your savings plan

Aimé Leon Dore is a, NY-based brand offering timeless, simple design. When you shop here, you can pair regular shopping with active coupons to save on eligible items. The store currently runs three real offers with code protections, including a standout 40% off on clearance items, plus 30% off select items and 10% off the Leon Dore Cycling Tee. Use the offers together only as allowed by the store's policy and the coupon terms.

  • Three active offers (all require a code)
  • Largest current discount: 40% off clearance items
  • Other notable offers: 30% off select items; 10% off the Leon Dore Cycling Tee
02

How to redeem a coupon code at Aimé Leon Dore

Redeeming a coupon at Aimé Leon Dore follows a standard online checkout flow. When you have a qualifying discount, apply the relevant code at the cart or checkout step to see the savings reflected before you finalize payment. The store lists three active offers that each require a code, so make sure you enter the correct one for the item category you’re purchasing.

  • Add items to cart
  • Proceed to checkout
  • Enter the applicable code in the promo field
  • Review discount before paying
03

What the coupons cover (eligibility, exclusions, stacking, limits)

Current active offers cover specific item groups and require codes. The 40% off clearance items is a category-wide discount; 30% off select items applies to a subset of products; 10% off the Leon Dore Cycling Tee applies to that item. The policies mention that some items may be excluded (final sale or seasonal sale items cannot be returned, but this is a returns policy, not a coupon policy). The store’s policy page emphasizes item eligibility and return constraints, so use the codes on items that fit the category definitions.

  • 40% off clearance items
  • 30% off select items
  • 10% off Leon Dore Cycling Tee
  • Check item eligibility and category definitions
  • Be aware some items may be excluded by the store’s policies
04

How much you can save (range of discounts you can expect)

Savings are described in three discount figures tied to active offers. Expect: up to 40% off clearance items; up to 30% off select items; and 10% off the Leon Dore Cycling Tee. The exact discount you receive will depend on the item and the code you apply.

  • Up to 40% off clearance items
  • Up to 30% off select items
  • 10% off Leon Dore Cycling Tee
05

Practical ways to stack savings and save more

General tip

To maximize savings, consider combining coupon use with smart shopping steps. Complete checkout using the best applicable code for your cart, keep an eye on item eligibility, and leverage the Couponly-like workflow if you use extensions that auto-apply the best code. Build your cart around eligible items to ensure you capture the largest available discount on those pieces.

  • Apply the best eligible code at checkout
  • Focus on clearance for the biggest percentage drop
  • Use browser extensions that auto-apply the best code when available
06

Shipping, delivery, and handling basics

Order processing can take up to 7 days after you place your order. Once processed, you’ll receive email tracking information. Shipping timeframes: 5-7 business days for international and domestic orders via UPS Ground or DHL Express. EU/UK orders: 4-6 business days via DHL Express. Orders ship Monday–Friday; weekend delivery depends on carrier availability.

  • Processing time: up to 7 days
  • Domestic/international: 5–7 business days (UPS/DHL)
  • EU/UK: 4–6 business days (DHL)
07

Returns and refunds: what to know

The return policy varies by region. In general, returns are allowed within 30 days of delivery, with items unworn and in original condition. US returns are processed for store credit; international returns are refunded to the retail price via the stated process. Items tagged final sale or purchased during seasonal sales cannot be returned or exchanged. The store is not responsible for risk of loss or damage during return shipment.

  • Returns within 30 days
  • US: store credit; International: refund of retail price
  • Final sale and seasonal-sale items cannot be returned
  • Original shipping costs are not refunded
08

EU/UK and international returns in brief

EU/UK and international customers can initiate returns through the respective return processes. A DHL return label is generated for international returns, and the cost is deducted from the return refund. A full refund is issued for the retail price of items once inspected.

  • EU/UK: 30-day return window
  • DHL return label for international returns (deducted from refund)
  • Refunds issued after inspection
09

Order tracking and contacting support channels

To check order status, log in to your Aimé Leon Dore account. If you don’t have an account, you can register to track orders. For issues with tracking or returns, you should contact the store’s customer support team via the support contact options provided on the website.

  • Track orders in your account
  • Register to track if you don’t have an account
  • Use the website’s contact options for support
10

Payment methods, gift cards, and checkout notes

The policy emphasizes order processing, delivery, and returns rather than detailing payment methods on this page. You may be able to apply coupon codes at checkout as part of the standard flow, and store credit is used for US returns. If you’re using gift cards, follow the checkout prompts to combine with the discount codes as allowed by the checkout system.

  • Coupon application at checkout
  • Store credit issued for US returns
  • Gift card usage follows standard checkout flow

Sections marked “General tip” are broad shopping guidance, not store-stated facts — always confirm the specifics at checkout.

Seasonal guide

When to find the best Aimé Leon Dore deals.

A general shopping calendar for the months ahead — these are broad retail patterns, not Aimé Leon Dore-specific announcements. Time a working code to one of these and you stack the savings.

  1. Late October~3 weeks away

    Halloween

    Beyond costumes, many stores run pre-holiday teaser promos in the last week of October.

  2. November 11~5 weeks away

    Singles' Day (11.11)

    The world's biggest shopping day — global brands run deep one-day deals.

  3. Late November~2 months away

    Black Friday

    The year's deepest discounts. Stack a working code on top of the sale price where the store allows it.

  4. Early December~2 months away

    Cyber Monday

    The Monday after Black Friday leans online-only, often with extra code drops and free-shipping offers.

  5. December~2 months away

    Holiday & Christmas sales

    Promotions run through the month; watch shipping cut-off dates as it gets closer to the 25th.

General shopping tips · sale timing varies by retailer and year — always confirm the live offer.

Real saver reviews

What shoppers say about Aimé Leon Dore.

No reviews yet.

Coupon FAQ

Using Aimé Leon Dore coupons.

Do Aimé Leon Dore coupons stack with other promos?

Coupons are listed as three active, code-required offers. Use the code that corresponds to the eligible category at checkout to see the discount; the policy emphasizes category-specific discounts rather than guaranteed stacking across all promos.

What are the current active discounts and what do they apply to?

The active offers are: up to 40% off clearance items, up to 30% off select items, and 10% off the Leon Dore Cycling Tee. Each offer requires a code.

How much can I save on an order with these coupons?

Savings can be up to 40% off clearance items, up to 30% off select items, or 10% off the Cycling Tee, depending on the items in your cart and the codes you apply.

Are there any items that cannot be returned or exchanged?

Yes. Items tagged final sale and items purchased during seasonal sales cannot be returned or exchanged.

What is the return window for US orders?

Returns must be made within 30 days of delivery for US orders, and store credit is issued after inspection.

What is the return window for EU/UK orders?

EU/UK orders can be returned within 30 days of delivery; a DHL return label is generated and the cost is deducted from the return refund; full refund issued after inspection.

How long does shipping take after processing?

Shipping timeframes are 5-7 business days for international and domestic orders (UPS/DHL); EU/UK orders are 4-6 business days (DHL Express). Processing can take up to 7 days.

Can I cancel or modify an order after placing it?

Orders cannot be changed or canceled once submitted, as processing begins shortly after submission.

Which carriers are used for delivery?

US shipments use UPS; international shipments use DHL.

How do I check my order status?

Log in to your Aimé Leon Dore account to check status; if you don’t have an account, you can register for access.

What happens if I receive a damaged or incorrect item?

If you receive a damaged or incorrect item, contact customer service with photos of the product and defect or mismatch.

Do you offer student or military discounts?

There is no mention of student or military discounts in the provided policy or active coupons.

Is there a price-matching policy?

There is no price-matching information provided in the sources.

Are gift cards available and can they be used with coupons?

Gift cards are not described in the provided policy; checkout flow typically supports standard payment methods, with coupon application at checkout.

Where can I find more help if I still have questions?

Use the website’s support or contact options listed on the site to reach customer service for additional help.

Skip the copy-paste.
Let Couponly auto-apply.

Install the extension and Couponly will test every Aimé Leon Dore code at checkout, then apply the best working one — automatically.

Coming soon

The Aimé Leon Dore name and logo are trademarks of their respective owner, shown here (including any monochrome rendering we derive for visual consistency) solely to identify the store and its offers. Couponly is an independent service — listing a store implies no endorsement or sponsorship by Aimé Leon Dore, and we may earn a commission when you shop through our links. See our Terms for details.

Couponly

Couponly is operated by a private limited company registered in Estonia. Promotions, discounts, and coupon codes displayed by Couponly are subject to the terms and conditions of the respective merchants and may change or expire at any time. Couponly may earn commissions from qualifying purchases made through affiliate partnerships or promotional links. Store names and logos belong to their respective owners and are used only to identify the stores whose offers we list; no affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Google Chrome and the Chrome logo are trademarks of Google LLC. Firefox is a trademark of the Mozilla Foundation. Microsoft Edge is a trademark of the Microsoft group of companies. Safari is a trademark of Apple Inc. Couponly is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by these companies; their names and logos are used only to refer to those browsers.

© 2026 Couponly. Made for shoppers.Free browser extension · no account needed