Skip to content
A1 SolarStore
a1solarstore.com

A1 SolarStore Coupon Codes

Coupon codes
6
Top verified deal
39% OFF
Last verified
37d ago

Shop A1 SolarStore, a leading US marketplace for solar and home energy: solar panels and kits, inverters, LiFePO4 batteries, charge controllers, roofing supplies, generators and air conditioners with fast delivery and local pickup.

Today's best A1 SolarStore deals

6 active offers · last checked 37 days ago

Codes apply automatically with the Couponly extension →

  • TOP VERIFIED
    39% OFF
    CODE

    39% Off Across All Products

    Works Sitewide
  • 5% OFF
    CODE

    5% Off Across All Products (minimum Order $1, 000)

    Works Sitewide
  • $25 OFF
    CODE

    $25 Off Across All Products (Minimum Order: $1000)

    Works Sitewide
  • $25 OFF
    CODE

    $25 Off Across All Products (minimum Order $1, 000)

    Works Sitewide
  • 10% OFF
    CODE

    10% Off Select Items (minimum Order $1, 000)

    Works Sitewide
  • 5% OFF
    CODE

    5% Off Across All Products (minimum Order $1, 000)

    Works Sitewide

Never miss a A1 SolarStore code

One email when new verified codes drop. Unsubscribe anytime.

At a glance

A1 SolarStore coupons at a glance.

Couponly tracks 6 active A1 SolarStore offers — 6 promo codes, with discounts up to 39% off. We last checked them 37 days ago.

6
Active offers
tracked
6
Coupon codes
ready to use
39%
Best discount
off, today
15%
Average discount
across offers
37 days ago
Last checked
for live offers
About A1 SolarStore

The story behind A1 SolarStore.

Shop A1 SolarStore, a leading US marketplace for solar and home energy: solar panels and kits, inverters, LiFePO4 batteries, charge controllers, roofing supplies, generators and air conditioners with fast delivery and local pickup.

Couponly tracks A1 SolarStore promo codes that surface across community forums and shared deals and tests them against a live cart. We last re-checked these offers 37 days ago, so confirm them at checkout before you rely on one.

Visit a1solarstore.com
Active offers
6
last checked 37 days ago
Best discount
39% off
today
Category
Other
on Couponly
Website
a1solarstore.com
verified store
Store information

Shipping, returns & support at A1 SolarStore.

The key things to know before you buy at A1 SolarStore — summarized from the store's own policy pages.

Last updated June 27, 2026

Shipping

Delivery is typically curbside and follows standard timelines.

  • approximately 5–7 business days

Auto-summarized from the store's published policies — always confirm details at checkout.

Expert guide

How to save at A1 SolarStore.

A practical guide to A1 SolarStore's coupons, discounts, and policies — built from the store's own pages and our verified offers.

Last updated June 27, 2026
01

What A1 SolarStore offers

General tip

A1 SolarStore operates as a marketplace for solar and home-energy equipment, connecting Customers with products from A1 SolarStore and third-party sellers. It also hosts a Lead Center for Professionals (A1 Pro / A1 Pro+) to connect installers and other pros with potential customers. Purchases are processed through the site with fulfillment coordinated by A1 SolarStore’s network.

  • Marketplace for solar and home-energy gear
  • Lead Center for qualified professionals
  • Order tracking and professional onboarding features
  • Payments processed through standard card, PayPal, or bank wire for large orders
02

How to redeem a coupon code at A1 SolarStore (the mechanics)

General tip

Coupons are applied during checkout. You’ll see the price shown before checkout, and discounts are applied to eligible orders when you use a qualifying code at the time of purchase. If an order is flagged for fraud, unauthorized activity, or error, A1 SolarStore may cancel the order and issue a refund.

  • Discounts apply at checkout when a valid code is entered
  • A1 SolarStore may use third-party payment processors; follow their checkout steps
  • Delivery and taxes are calculated at checkout where applicable
03

Coupon offers you can expect now (sizes and minimums drawn from current offers)

A1 SolarStore currently lists several active offers with defined minimums and discount sizes. Do not print codes here; instead, note the discount type and required minimums you’ll see at checkout.

  • Up to 39% off Across All Products
  • $25 Off Across All Products with Minimum Order of $1,000
  • $25 Off Across All Products (minimum order $1,000) — duplicate wording for different entry points
  • 5% Off Across All Products (minimum order $1,000)
  • 10% Off Select Items (minimum order $1,000)
04

What counts toward the discount (exclusions, stacking, minimums, and limits)

General tip

Discounts shown are tied to minimum order values and item eligibility as listed in the active offers. The store pages indicate minimum order thresholds (primarily $1,000) for the percentage or fixed-amount discounts. Specific exclusions or stacking rules are not itemized beyond what the active offers state.

  • Most offers require a minimum order of $1,000
  • Discounts include a mix of percentage-based and fixed-amount savings
  • Exact stacking rules are not detailed in the policy excerpts provided
05

How much you can save with current coupons

General tip

Based on active offers, you can see savings ranging from fixed amounts to percentage discounts. The largest listed incentive is 39% off across all products. Other active offers include $25 off across all products (with $1,000+ orders), 10% off select items (with $1,000+), and 5% off across all products (with $1,000+).

  • Largest possible discount shown: 39% off
  • Fixed savings: $25 off with $1,000+ orders
  • Percentage savings: 10% off select items with $1,000+
  • Smaller fixed/percentage offers: 5% off with $1,000+
06

How to save more beyond coupon codes

General tip

To maximize savings, consider shopping with a clear cart strategy and using available site features. You can build your cart to meet the minimums for discounts, sign up for communications, and use any browser extensions or built-in auto-apply features that identify the best eligible code at checkout where supported.

  • Prepare cart to meet minimums for the largest discounts
  • Subscribe to updates for potential new offers
  • Use tools that auto-apply eligible codes at checkout if available
07

Shipping, delivery, and what to expect on delivery

General tip

Delivery is arranged via A1 SolarStore’s fulfillment centers and freight carriers. Typical timelines are about 5–7 business days and shipping is described as curbside in the policy. You should inspect deliveries on receipt and note any visible damage on the carrier’s delivery record. Concealed damage must be reported within five calendar days with photos.

  • Typical delivery: 5–7 business days
  • Delivery is curbside unless otherwise noted
  • Inspect on delivery; report visible damage at the time of delivery
  • Concealed damage must be reported within 5 calendar days with photos
08

Returns, refunds, and warranties

General tip

Products include manufacturer warranties described on the product page or in the Warranty Policy. A1 SolarStore warrants products to conform to described specifications and be free of liens at sale. Apart from express warranties, products are provided “as is” with implied warranties disclaimed to the maximum extent allowed.

  • Manufacturer warranties are described per product page
  • A1 SolarStore warrants conformity to described specs and lien-free at sale
  • Default is “as is” with implied warranties disclaimed (to legal extent)
09

Pricing, taxes, and payment at checkout

General tip

Prices are in USD and may change before checkout. Taxes are calculated at checkout unless exemptions apply. Accepted payment methods may include credit/debit cards, PayPal, and bank wire for large orders. Third-party processors may be used, and you agree to their terms.

  • Prices can change until checkout
  • Taxes calculated at checkout where applicable
  • Payment methods include cards, PayPal, and bank wire for large orders
10

Account, security, and general policy stance

General tip

Registration enables order tracking and professional onboarding. If you access on behalf of a business, you confirm authority to bind the entity. Electronic communications and consent terms apply, including marketing opt-out options where provided by law.

  • Account creation optional for tracking and onboarding
  • Users must be eligible and authorized to bind a business if applicable
  • Consent for electronic communications and marketing exists with opt-out options

Sections marked “General tip” are broad shopping guidance, not store-stated facts — always confirm the specifics at checkout.

Seasonal guide

When to find the best A1 SolarStore deals.

A general shopping calendar for the months ahead — these are broad retail patterns, not A1 SolarStore-specific announcements. Time a working code to one of these and you stack the savings.

  1. Late October~2 weeks away

    Halloween

    Beyond costumes, many stores run pre-holiday teaser promos in the last week of October.

  2. November 11~4 weeks away

    Singles' Day (11.11)

    The world's biggest shopping day — global brands run deep one-day deals.

  3. Late November~2 months away

    Black Friday

    The year's deepest discounts. Stack a working code on top of the sale price where the store allows it.

  4. Early December~2 months away

    Cyber Monday

    The Monday after Black Friday leans online-only, often with extra code drops and free-shipping offers.

  5. December~2 months away

    Holiday & Christmas sales

    Promotions run through the month; watch shipping cut-off dates as it gets closer to the 25th.

General shopping tips · sale timing varies by retailer and year — always confirm the live offer.

Real saver reviews

What shoppers say about A1 SolarStore.

No reviews yet.

Coupon FAQ

Using A1 SolarStore coupons.

Do A1 SolarStore coupon codes combine with other promotions or stack with other discounts?

The active offers show each discount tied to a minimum order value, but the store policy excerpt does not specify explicit stacking rules. Treat each listed offer as a separate target for orders that meet its minimums during checkout.

What is the minimum order to qualify for the largest discounts?

Several offers require a minimum order of $1,000 to qualify for the discount (including 39% off, 10% off select items, and 5% off).

What is the biggest discount you can get right now?

The largest discount currently listed is 39% off Across All Products.

How do I redeem a coupon at checkout?

During checkout, apply a qualifying code to receive the corresponding discount. If an order is flagged for fraud or error, A1 SolarStore may cancel the order and issue a refund.

Are there any delivery or shipping limitations I should know before ordering?

Delivery is typically curbside and takes about 5–7 business days. Inspect the delivery on receipt and report visible damage on the carrier’s delivery record; concealed damage must be reported within five calendar days with photos.

What happens if I receive a damaged item?

Report visible damage at delivery and keep photos. For concealed damage, notify A1 SolarStore within five calendar days with photos of packaging and product.

What payment methods does A1 SolarStore accept?

Accepted methods include credit/debit cards, PayPal, and bank wire for large orders; third-party processors may be used.

Do prices include taxes and are there any exemptions?

Prices are in USD and taxes are calculated at checkout unless you provide a valid exemption certificate.

Can I track my order and what information is provided?

Order tracking is available as part of account features; you’ll be guided through checkout and order-management processes.

If I need help, how do I contact support or get more information?

Use the store’s official support channels via the site’s contact options; the terms indicate electronic communications are used for notices and updates.

Do new coupon offers appear regularly or are they seasonal?

The current active offers are listed; there is no explicit schedule for how often new coupons appear in the provided policy excerpts.

Is there a new-customer or student/military discount listed for A1 SolarStore?

No new-customer, student, or military discounts are specified in the provided active-offer list or policy excerpts.

What are the returns or refund conditions if I cancel or return a product?

The policy mentions warranties and that products are provided as described, but it does not provide a general returns window or refund policy in the excerpts; refer to the Warranty/Returns sections in the store’s policies for specifics.

Skip the copy-paste.
Let Couponly auto-apply.

Install the extension and Couponly will test every A1 SolarStore code at checkout, then apply the best working one — automatically.

Coming soon

The A1 SolarStore name and logo are trademarks of their respective owner, shown here (including any monochrome rendering we derive for visual consistency) solely to identify the store and its offers. Couponly is an independent service — listing a store implies no endorsement or sponsorship by A1 SolarStore, and we may earn a commission when you shop through our links. See our Terms for details.

Couponly

Couponly is operated by a private limited company registered in Estonia. Promotions, discounts, and coupon codes displayed by Couponly are subject to the terms and conditions of the respective merchants and may change or expire at any time. Couponly may earn commissions from qualifying purchases made through affiliate partnerships or promotional links. Store names and logos belong to their respective owners and are used only to identify the stores whose offers we list; no affiliation or endorsement is implied.

Google Chrome and the Chrome logo are trademarks of Google LLC. Firefox is a trademark of the Mozilla Foundation. Microsoft Edge is a trademark of the Microsoft group of companies. Safari is a trademark of Apple Inc. Couponly is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by these companies; their names and logos are used only to refer to those browsers.

© 2026 Couponly. Made for shoppers.Free browser extension · no account needed